Estimated value
£202,566
Median £2,226/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £197,000£222,000
Estimated value: £202,566Last sold (Nov 2006): £149,950
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near M24 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 PATTERDALE DRIVE M24 5WX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £183,000 | 80 | £2,288 | C | 91% |
2 GREY STREET M24 5UF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £172,000 | 90 | £1,911 | C | 87% |
16 HOLLIN LANE M24 5EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 102 | £2,108 | D | 87% |
242 WOOD STREET M24 5RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,000 | 80 | £2,463 | D | 87% |
23 RECTORY STREET M24 5TN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 89 | £2,416 | C | 86% |
37 HILTON WALK M24 4PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 84 | £2,226 | C | 85% |
862 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | C | 85% |
155 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 100 | £2,220 | C | 85% |
131 DURNFORD STREET M24 5TS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 93 | £1,935 | C | 85% |