HouseValuation
Home·M24·Valuation

36, CLEWORTH ROAD, M24 5DF

Semi-detached·91·EPC F
Estimated value
£255,255

Median £2,805/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £245,000£300,000
Estimated value: £255,255Last sold (Mar 2019): £147,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near M24 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PARSONS DRIVE
M24 5DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00082£2,805E87%
17 KINDER WAY
M24 5DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00081£2,840D85%
31 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
M24 5DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000100£2,200D82%
96 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
M24 5DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00091£2,418D82%
45 PARSONS DRIVE
M24 5DJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00099£2,273G82%
4 GLARAMARA CLOSE
M24 5AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00081£3,519B81%
2 ROSEMARY CLOSE
M24 5AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00081£3,519B78%
15 TRAYNOR CLOSE
M24 5DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00092£2,663D78%
23 KIRKFELL DRIVE
M24 5AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000103£2,913B78%
32 MIRFIELD DRIVE
M24 5UA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£249,00091£2,736D78%

Dig deeper into this address