HouseValuation
Home·M24·Valuation

30, CLEWORTH ROAD, M24 5DF

Semi-detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£292,160

Median £2,656/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £285,000£362,000
Estimated value: £292,160Last sold (Aug 2021): £247,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near M24 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CARMINE FOLD
M24 5DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£274,000109£2,514C91%
124 HOLLIN LANE
M24 5LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£362,000123£2,943C88%
4 RIGBY WAY
M24 5BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,000105£2,790B87%
121 BOWNESS ROAD
M24 4EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,00095£2,653C85%
50 ASPINALL STREET
M24 2BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00095£1,684C85%
31 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
M24 5DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000100£2,200D85%
23 KIRKFELL DRIVE
M24 5AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000103£2,913B84%
24 BROWNRIGG CLOSE
M24 4BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000116£2,457C84%
13 PENRHYN AVENUE
M24 1FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00096£2,656C84%
25 ELLERAY ROAD
M24 1NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000105£2,952C84%

Dig deeper into this address