HouseValuation
Home·M24·Valuation

2, SCOTT HETHERINGTON WAY, M24 5BD

Detached·81·EPC B
Estimated value
£281,961

Median £3,481/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £285,000£307,000
Estimated value: £281,961Last sold (Mar 2025): £267,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near M24 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114A MOSEDALE ROAD
M24 5QP · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00081£3,642B88%
20 LOUGHRIGG DRIVE
M24 5AG · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00084£3,631B87%
1 FALCON DRIVE
M24 5BA · Detached
Oct 2025£282,00081£3,481B86%
4 GLARAMARA CLOSE
M24 5AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00081£3,519B84%
36A BURNSIDE CRESCENT
M24 5NN · Detached
Jun 2025£280,00081£3,457B83%
19 SILVERTON GROVE
M24 5JH · Detached
Aug 2025£307,00091£3,374C82%
2 ROSEMARY CLOSE
M24 5AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00081£3,519B81%
7 SEATHWAITE CLOSE
M24 5YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00069£3,217C81%
20 FENWICK DRIVE
M24 4SN · Detached
Jan 2026£263,00078£3,372C81%
1 ROSETT CLOSE
M24 5SY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£226,00071£3,183B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address