HouseValuation
Home·M24·Valuation

23, CROFTGATES ROAD, M24 4PH

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,880

Median £2,840/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £244,000£350,000
Estimated value: £232,880Last sold (Aug 2007): £95,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near M24 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
162 FAIRFIELD ROAD
M24 4EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00082£2,195C87%
27 LISTER ROAD
M24 4RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00083£1,843C87%
22 BROWNRIGG CLOSE
M24 4BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00092£2,739C86%
17 KINDER WAY
M24 5DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00081£2,840D86%
16 MARQUESS WAY
M24 4JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£297,50084£3,542C85%
18 SCHOOLSIDE LANE
M24 4PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00079£2,342D84%
25 CASTLERIGG DRIVE
M24 4LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£244,00082£2,976C84%
265 HEYWOOD OLD ROAD
M24 4QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00091£3,846C84%
27 KINGSLEY ROAD
M24 2PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00077£2,273D84%
4 SEFTON ROAD
M24 4AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,50077£3,539C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address