Estimated value
£326,319
Median £2,653/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £300,000£388,000
Estimated value: £326,319Last sold (Sept 2010): £100,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
147 BOWNESS ROAD M24 4EN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 108 | £2,778 | D | 89% |
99 BOWNESS ROAD M24 4EW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 112 | £2,545 | D | 87% |
24 BROWNRIGG CLOSE M24 4BU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 116 | £2,457 | C | 86% |
38 BROOMFIELD CRESCENT M24 4FW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £305,300 | 124 | £2,462 | C | 83% |
25 CARMINE FOLD M24 5DQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £274,000 | 109 | £2,514 | C | 83% |
30 MALVERN ROAD M24 1GA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 119 | £3,193 | D | 83% |
34 WHITEGATES ROAD M24 2GW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £388,000 | 131 | £2,962 | C | 81% |
25 ELLERAY ROAD M24 1NY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 105 | £2,952 | C | 81% |
121 BOWNESS ROAD M24 4EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 95 | £2,653 | C | 81% |
51 SPRINGFIELD ROAD M24 5DL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 112 | £2,634 | D | 81% |