Estimated value
£185,328
Median £2,288/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £183,000£275,000
Estimated value: £185,328Last sold (Feb 2022): £150,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near M24 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 HILTON WALK M24 4PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 84 | £2,226 | C | 90% |
35 HELVELLYN DRIVE M24 4HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 82 | £3,354 | C | 90% |
692 MANCHESTER OLD ROAD M24 4GB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | C | 87% |
25 CASTLERIGG DRIVE M24 4LY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £244,000 | 82 | £2,976 | C | 87% |
24 CROFTGATES ROAD M24 4PF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | C | 87% |
663 MANCHESTER OLD ROAD M24 4GF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | C | 86% |
36 CROFTGATES ROAD M24 4PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 81 | £1,173 | D | 86% |
17 MILLBECK ROAD M24 4HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £132,000 | 77 | £1,714 | C | 86% |