Estimated value
£184,688
Median £3,298/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £195,000£265,000
Estimated value: £184,688Last sold (Dec 2017): £111,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near M24 2TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 VIOLET WAY M24 2TE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £218,000 | 50 | £4,360 | C | 91% |
42 WILLOW AVENUE M24 2HE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 57 | £3,509 | D | 86% |
30 DALE ROAD M24 2NA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 51 | £2,941 | E | 83% |
22 TRAYNOR CLOSE M24 5DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 58 | £3,233 | D | 82% |
54 CYPRESS STREET M24 2HF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 58 | £3,362 | C | 81% |
54B SPRING VALE M24 2HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 57 | £2,544 | D | 80% |
5 GLENWOOD DRIVE M24 2TH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £188,000 | 57 | £3,298 | C | 80% |
42 PILKINGTON STREET M24 2JJ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | D | 80% |