Estimated value
£199,800
Median £2,220/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £185,000£241,000
Estimated value: £199,800Last sold (Jul 2022): £145,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near M24 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
155 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 100 | £2,220 | C | 90% |
70 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 103 | £1,553 | E | 86% |
153 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 109 | £2,064 | D | 85% |
145 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £241,000 | 106 | £2,274 | C | 85% |
862 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | C | 84% |
1 BREWSTER STREET M24 2PX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | D | 84% |
383 OLDHAM ROAD M24 2DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,500 | 77 | £2,240 | D | 83% |
102 BAYTREE LANE M24 2FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | E | 83% |
348 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2GJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 95 | £2,474 | C | 83% |