Estimated value
£215,142
Median £3,118/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £225,000£253,000
Estimated value: £215,142Last sold (Jan 2023): £191,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near M24 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 KINGSLEY ROAD M24 2PE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | D | 89% |
5 BOARSHAW CRESCENT M24 2PW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £237,500 | 72 | £3,299 | D | 87% |
2 NEILSON CLOSE M24 2BQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 72 | £3,194 | C | 86% |
2 COLLINGE AVENUE M24 2QX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | D | 86% |
12 BERWYN AVENUE M24 2DX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 69 | £2,681 | D | 86% |
175 HEREFORD WAY M24 2NJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | D | 85% |
102 JUBILEE ROAD M24 2LX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 74 | £2,432 | D | 85% |
23 SMETHURST STREET M24 2BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 71 | £2,338 | D | 84% |