Estimated value
£251,524
Median £2,764/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £246,000£290,000
Estimated value: £251,524Last sold (May 2022): £500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near M24 2FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 BENTLEY AVENUE M24 2RQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £227,000 | 81 | £2,802 | D | 76% |
144 MOSSWAY M24 1NT · Other | Jul 2025 | £288,500 | 87 | £3,316 | C | 76% |
26 BAMFORD AVENUE M24 2GE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 85 | £2,941 | C | 75% |
50 ASPINALL STREET M24 2BE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | C | 75% |
6 CHILTON DRIVE M24 2LQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £246,000 | 89 | £2,764 | D | 75% |
110 KENYON LANE M24 2ET · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £257,000 | 99 | £2,596 | D | 75% |
862 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | C | 75% |
12 HEREFORD WAY M24 2WN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | C | 75% |
155 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 100 | £2,220 | C | 75% |