Estimated value
£259,740
Median £2,220/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £225,000£388,000
Estimated value: £259,740Last sold (Jun 2022): £160,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near M24 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
145 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £241,000 | 106 | £2,274 | C | 90% |
155 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 100 | £2,220 | C | 90% |
70 DURNFORD STREET M24 5TZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 108 | £1,852 | C | 85% |
41 CHELFORD CLOSE M24 2NW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 100 | £2,950 | C | 85% |
20 GLEN GROVE M24 2AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £199,000 | 106 | £1,877 | C | 85% |
153 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 109 | £2,064 | D | 84% |
4 GATESGARTH ROAD M24 4NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 100 | £1,550 | C | 84% |
862 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | C | 84% |
34 WHITEGATES ROAD M24 2GW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £388,000 | 131 | £2,962 | C | 83% |