HouseValuation
Home·M24·Valuation

64, MILL FOLD ROAD, M24 1DF

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£238,058

Median £3,217/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £225,000£275,000
Estimated value: £238,058Last sold (Nov 2016): £157,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near M24 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 KINGSWAY
M24 1HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00064£4,141C91%
13 CONWAY CLOSE
M24 1EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00084£3,274C90%
18 OAK AVENUE
M24 1DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00072£3,472C88%
91 MILL FOLD ROAD
M24 1DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00085£1,529C87%
11 CONWAY CLOSE
M24 1EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00083£2,711C86%
45 MARTINDALE CRESCENT
M24 5PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00068£3,162C86%
26 BAMFORD AVENUE
M24 2GE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00085£2,941C85%
134 MORTON STREET
M24 6AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00064£3,234C85%
7 SEATHWAITE CLOSE
M24 5YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00069£3,217C85%
162 FAIRFIELD ROAD
M24 4EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00082£2,195C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address