HouseValuation
Home·M23·Valuation

19, AMBERWOOD DRIVE, M23 9ND

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£278,988

Median £4,164/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £304,000£480,000
Estimated value: £278,988Last sold (Apr 2008): £124,995

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near M23 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BECONTREE DRIVE
M23 9WQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£304,00073£4,164C90%
6 AMBERWOOD DRIVE
M23 9ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£246,00067£3,672C90%
57 YATTENDON AVENUE
M23 9FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00073£3,767D87%
8 POPPY CLOSE
M23 9TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£309,00066£4,682C86%
18 BAXTER GARDENS
M23 1BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00072£2,806C85%
53 SHADY LANE
M23 9EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00069£3,841C85%
3 TOTTENHAM DRIVE
M23 9WH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£301,00074£4,068D84%
68 TOTTENHAM DRIVE
M23 9WZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00058£5,517C84%
132 KERSCOTT ROAD
M23 0GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00077£4,351C84%
23 FAIRWAY AVENUE
M23 9JP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£480,00074£6,486C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address