Estimated value
£148,896
Median £3,102/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £152,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £148,896Last sold (Oct 2021): £135,200
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near M23 9FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 GUARDIAN MEWS M23 9HY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 50 | £1,900 | C | 86% |
67 KERSCOTT ROAD M23 0GD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 50 | £3,500 | C | 85% |
6 CHARTWELL DRIVE M23 9PG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £88,000 | 48 | £1,833 | C | 83% |
SOUTHMOOR 23 (FLAT 75) GLEBELANDS ROAD M23 1HR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 44 | £1,705 | D | 82% |
2D MAPLE ROAD M23 9HJ · Flat | May 2025 | £175,000 | 44 | £3,977 | C | 82% |
347 WYTHENSHAWE ROAD M23 9AZ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £130,000 | 49 | £2,653 | C | 80% |
50 MARDEN ROAD M23 1JU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 47 | £3,617 | D | 80% |
248 KERSCOTT ROAD M23 0QF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £152,000 | 49 | £3,102 | C | 80% |
246 (APARTMENT 2) LAWNHURST AVENUE M23 9SB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £1,100,000 | 72 | £15,278 | C | 79% |