HouseValuation
Home·M23·Valuation

199, WYTHENSHAWE ROAD, M23 9DB

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,428

Median £3,767/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £275,000£369,000
Estimated value: £316,428Last sold (Feb 2014): £115,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near M23 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BECONTREE DRIVE
M23 9WQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£304,00073£4,164C90%
57 YATTENDON AVENUE
M23 9FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00073£3,767D87%
7 THORNBY WALK
M23 1FR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00087£2,586C85%
121 BLACKCARR ROAD
M23 1PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£369,00096£3,844C85%
18 BAXTER GARDENS
M23 1BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00072£2,806C85%
19 CHARTWELL DRIVE
M23 9PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00085£2,412D85%
6 SOUTHWICK ROAD
M23 0FU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£279,00086£3,244C85%
64 CARRSWOOD ROAD
M23 9HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00080£3,313D84%
3 TOTTENHAM DRIVE
M23 9WH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£301,00074£4,068D84%
227B WYTHENSHAWE ROAD
M23 9DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£272,00072£3,778D84%

Dig deeper into this address