HouseValuation
Home·M23·Valuation

40, DUNNISHER ROAD, M23 2YN

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£278,278

Median £3,614/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £275,000£325,000
Estimated value: £278,278Last sold (Jul 2005): £80,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near M23 2YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
200 FIRBANK ROAD
M23 2ZS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£286,00087£3,287D83%
5 SPALDING DRIVE
M23 2UJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00083£2,349D83%
67 RISSINGTON AVENUE
M23 1LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00078£4,167D83%
83 GREENBROW ROAD
M23 2FT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00083£2,892D82%
80 SHADY LANE
M23 9NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00078£3,526E82%
4 MARTINSCROFT ROAD
M23 2ZW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00080£3,375D82%
57 YATTENDON AVENUE
M23 9FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00073£3,767D82%
13 PARKWOOD ROAD
M23 0AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00083£3,614D82%
14 DUNNISHER ROAD
M23 2YN · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£320,00081£3,951D82%
21 CHEDWORTH DRIVE
M23 1LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00068£3,750D81%

Dig deeper into this address