HouseValuation
Home·M23·Valuation

7, MARSWORTH CLOSE, M23 0JS

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£314,418

Median £3,614/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £300,000£385,000
Estimated value: £314,418Last sold (Sept 2021): £247,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near M23 0JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MARSWORTH CLOSE
M23 0JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00088£3,750B90%
6 SOUTHWICK ROAD
M23 0FU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£279,00086£3,244C87%
78 MOORCROFT ROAD
M23 0WW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00086£3,140B86%
132 KERSCOTT ROAD
M23 0GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00077£4,351C86%
13 MALSHAM ROAD
M23 0JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00074£2,297C86%
64 YEW TREE LANE
M23 0DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00077£3,117C84%
13 PARKWOOD ROAD
M23 0AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00083£3,614D84%
7 THORNBY WALK
M23 1FR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00087£2,586C82%
121 BLACKCARR ROAD
M23 1PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£369,00096£3,844C82%
226 KERSCOTT ROAD
M23 0QE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00087£4,425C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address