HouseValuation
Home·M23·Valuation

4, CLEEVE ROAD, M23 0FT

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£245,804

Median £4,727/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £273,000£320,000
Estimated value: £245,804Last sold (Apr 2018): £130,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near M23 0FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SURTEES ROAD
M23 0LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£203,75046£4,429C84%
101 KERSCOTT ROAD
M23 0GD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£310,00057£5,439D83%
12 ECKERSLEY CLOSE
M23 1EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,00053£3,264C82%
93 GATEACRE WALK
M23 9BA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00055£4,727D79%
29A LAWTON MOOR ROAD
M23 0BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£273,00067£4,075C79%
5 CLEEVE ROAD
M23 0FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£195,00063£3,095D78%
12 CLEEVE ROAD
M23 0FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£200,00063£3,175D78%
184 KERSCOTT ROAD
M23 0GP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£310,00057£5,439C78%
144 KERSCOTT ROAD
M23 0GP · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£292,00057£5,123D77%
68 TOTTENHAM DRIVE
M23 9WZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00058£5,517C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address