HouseValuation
Home·M23·Valuation

2, CLEEVE ROAD, M23 0FT

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,507

Median £3,873/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £273,000£310,000
Estimated value: £228,507Last sold (Jul 2013): £141,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near M23 0FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29A LAWTON MOOR ROAD
M23 0BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£273,00067£4,075C85%
5 CLEEVE ROAD
M23 0FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£195,00063£3,095D84%
12 CLEEVE ROAD
M23 0FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£200,00063£3,175D84%
101 KERSCOTT ROAD
M23 0GD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£310,00057£5,439D83%
12 ECKERSLEY CLOSE
M23 1EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,00053£3,264C82%
13 MALSHAM ROAD
M23 0JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00074£2,297C80%
137 KERSCOTT ROAD
M23 0QE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00073£3,904D79%
57 YATTENDON AVENUE
M23 9FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00073£3,767D79%
93 GATEACRE WALK
M23 9BA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00055£4,727D79%
82 SALE ROAD
M23 0BX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00071£3,873D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address