Estimated value
£235,290
Median £3,795/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £255,000£267,000
Estimated value: £235,290Last sold (Nov 2017): £114,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near M22 8BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 NEWHEY AVENUE M22 8LP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 69 | £2,826 | C | 91% |
38 TURNBURY ROAD M22 4ZB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £233,000 | 59 | £3,949 | C | 85% |
72 ULLSWATER ROAD M22 1TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £204,950 | 54 | £3,795 | C | 85% |
17 STARLING CLOSE M22 4XS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 58 | £4,569 | C | 85% |
22 PIPER HILL AVENUE M22 4DZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £267,000 | 71 | £3,761 | C | 84% |
16 SARN AVENUE M22 9TR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 70 | £3,714 | C | 82% |
99 HASLINGTON ROAD M22 5HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 58 | £3,621 | D | 82% |
14 THIRLMERE ROAD M22 1NB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 60 | £4,250 | C | 82% |
5 NEWHEY ROAD M22 8LH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 69 | £3,043 | D | 82% |