HouseValuation
Home·M22·Valuation

2, SHEEN GARDENS, M22 5LF

Flat
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £150,000£175,000
Last sold (Dec 2025): £180,000

Sales near M22 5LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 (APARTMENT 22) SHEEN GARDENS
M22 5LE · Flat
Mar 2026£145,00043£3,372C76%
32 (APARTMENT 81) SHEEN GARDENS
M22 5LF · Flat
May 2025£138,50082£1,689B73%
3 (APARTMENT 34) SHEEN GARDENS
M22 5LE · Flat
Oct 2025£175,00043£4,070C71%
KENDAL COURT, 6 (FLAT 6) DOWNES WAY
M22 4UD · Flat
Feb 2026£150,00059£2,542D70%
CONISTON COURT, 2 (FLAT 7) DOWNES WAY
M22 4UD · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00052£2,692D70%
3 (APARTMENT 40) SHEEN GARDENS
M22 5LE · Flat
Sept 2025£145,00043£3,372C70%
CROWNHOUSE, 1A (FLAT 9) FRESHPOOL WAY
M22 4UB · Flat
Feb 2026£170,000 - - - 70%
BOAT LANE COURT, 34 (FLAT 33) BRETT STREET
M22 4EZ · Flat
Feb 2026£125,00063£1,984C70%
1 (APARTMENT 4) SHEEN GARDENS
M22 5LE · Flat
Aug 2025£150,00045£3,333C69%
71 (APARTMENT 22) GREENWOOD ROAD
M22 8NE · Flat
Jan 2026£160,000 - - - 69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address