Estimated value
£231,840
Median £3,864/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,000Median £255,000£265,000
Estimated value: £231,840Last sold (Sept 2006): £232,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55A CHURCH ROAD M22 4WD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £199,000 | 62 | £3,210 | D | 88% |
38 TURNBURY ROAD M22 4ZB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £233,000 | 59 | £3,949 | C | 87% |
17 STARLING CLOSE M22 4XS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 58 | £4,569 | C | 87% |
99 HASLINGTON ROAD M22 5HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 58 | £3,621 | D | 85% |
50 KENWORTHY LANE M22 4EJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 66 | £3,864 | E | 85% |
35 ALLANSON ROAD M22 4NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £239,000 | 76 | £3,145 | D | 84% |
21 HARRIER CLOSE M22 4XN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 78 | £3,269 | D | 83% |
7 FINCHWOOD ROAD M22 4UW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 58 | £4,397 | C | 83% |
43 ALLANSON ROAD M22 4NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £252,000 | 72 | £3,500 | D | 83% |
8 QUEENHILL ROAD M22 4HW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £256,500 | 56 | £4,580 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address