HouseValuation
Home·M22·Valuation

8, BEECHPARK AVENUE, M22 4BL

Detached·152·EPC E
Estimated value
£537,928

Median £3,539/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,499Median £545,000£695,000
Estimated value: £537,928Last sold (Jan 2016): £300,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near M22 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 GIBWOOD ROAD
M22 4BS · Detached
Jul 2025£635,000163£3,896D81%
14 CUNNINGHAM DRIVE
M22 5LT · Detached
Sept 2025£470,000151£3,113E80%
14 NETHERWOOD ROAD
M22 4BQ · Detached
Nov 2025£695,000180£3,861D78%
8 LINGARD ROAD
M22 4FN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,000137£3,467D76%
12 ORCHARD ROAD EAST
M22 4ER · Semi-detached
May 2025£545,000154£3,539E76%
4 OAKCROFT WAY
M22 4UP · Detached
Jan 2026£83,49993£898D74%
18 BARTLEY ROAD
M22 4BG · Detached
Feb 2025£680,000162£4,198C73%
274 PALATINE ROAD
M22 4FR · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£470,000160£2,938E73%
61 BRONINGTON CLOSE
M22 4ZR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,000121£3,264C73%
26 NETHERWOOD ROAD
M22 4BN · Detached
Jan 2025£610,000139£4,388C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address