Estimated value
£260,400
Median £3,100/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £235,600£260,000
Estimated value: £260,400Last sold (Oct 2025): £166,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near M22 1RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 TORRIDON WALK M22 1PP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,000 | 85 | £2,035 | D | 89% |
44 THORNSGREEN ROAD M22 1GD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 87 | £2,414 | C | 87% |
3 TORVER WALK M22 1QX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 82 | £2,744 | D | 86% |
15 BECKTON GARDENS M22 9QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 72 | £2,167 | D | 86% |
4 ROTTINGDENE DRIVE M22 1PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £228,000 | 88 | £2,591 | D | 86% |
35 ALLANSON ROAD M22 4NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £239,000 | 76 | £3,145 | D | 85% |
21 HARRIER CLOSE M22 4XN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 78 | £3,269 | D | 84% |
203 PORTWAY M22 1SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,600 | 76 | £3,100 | C | 84% |
43 ALLANSON ROAD M22 4NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £252,000 | 72 | £3,500 | D | 84% |