Estimated value
£438,080
Median £5,476/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £420,250£470,000
Estimated value: £438,080Last sold (Nov 2021): £375,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near M21 9FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HALSTEAD AVENUE M21 9FT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 86 | £5,000 | C | 96% |
9 HARDY AVENUE M21 9ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 84 | £5,595 | C | 89% |
23 HALSTEAD AVENUE M21 9FT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £392,500 | 70 | £5,607 | D | 88% |
23 HIGSON AVENUE M21 9EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 72 | £5,625 | C | 88% |
4 MAIDSTONE AVENUE M21 9WE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £420,250 | 91 | £4,618 | C | 87% |
105 CALDERVALE AVENUE M21 7PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £232,000 | 87 | £2,667 | C | 86% |
58 LONGFORD ROAD M21 9NP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £422,000 | 83 | £5,084 | C | 86% |
40 NEALE ROAD M21 9DQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 68 | £5,956 | C | 85% |
86 LONGFORD ROAD M21 9NP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 84 | £5,476 | C | 85% |