HouseValuation
Home·M21·Valuation

396, MAULDETH ROAD WEST, M21 7RB

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£511,122

Median £5,011/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £472,000£668,000
Estimated value: £511,122Last sold (Oct 1998): £65,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near M21 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
236 DARLEY AVENUE
M21 7HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£391,25088£4,446D90%
352 MAULDETH ROAD WEST
M21 7RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,00089£5,955C89%
26 CHEQUERS ROAD
M21 9DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£668,000115£5,809D86%
55 BARLOW HALL ROAD
M21 7JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£272,00087£3,126D86%
15 COPLEY ROAD
M21 9WT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£513,86090£5,710D85%
116 NELL LANE
M21 7DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,000102£3,873C85%
20 MOTTRAM AVENUE
M21 7HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£472,00075£6,293D85%
4 BADMINTON ROAD
M21 0UQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00097£4,227D84%
117 LONGFORD ROAD
M21 9WW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£571,250114£5,011D84%
228 DARLEY AVENUE
M21 7HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00075£4,533D84%

Dig deeper into this address