HouseValuation
Home·M20·Valuation

33, FAIRHOLME ROAD, M20 4SA

Semi-detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£526,700

Median £4,580/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £600,000£750,000
Estimated value: £526,700Last sold (Apr 2004): £157,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near M20 4SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 FAIRHOLME ROAD
M20 4SA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£423,000108£3,917C90%
167 PARRS WOOD ROAD
M20 4RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000101£3,416C88%
57 CLOTHORN ROAD
M20 6BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£635,000102£6,225C85%
633 WILMSLOW ROAD
M20 6DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000121£5,455C85%
25 WILLOW WAY
M20 6JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000117£5,385C85%
42 BROOKLEIGH ROAD
M20 4RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00088£4,432C85%
14 MAYVILLE DRIVE
M20 3RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,000131£4,580C84%
5 HASLEMERE ROAD
M20 4RD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£425,000120£3,542C84%
22 FORDBANK ROAD
M20 2TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000132£5,682C84%
3 CRANDON DRIVE
M20 5WL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,00098£4,031C84%

Dig deeper into this address