Estimated value
£407,744
Median £4,432/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £390,000£488,000
Estimated value: £407,744Last sold (Apr 2021): £380,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near M20 4PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 HATHERLEY ROAD M20 4RN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £362,500 | 93 | £3,898 | C | 86% |
94 CAVENDISH ROAD M20 1QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 85 | £5,294 | C | 85% |
42 BROOKLEIGH ROAD M20 4RX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 88 | £4,432 | C | 85% |
16 ST PAULS ROAD M20 4PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 70 | £5,571 | B | 84% |
151 GEORGIA AVENUE M20 1LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 89 | £4,607 | C | 84% |
51 HENWOOD ROAD M20 4XQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 97 | £3,711 | D | 84% |
4 ST CHADS ROAD M20 4WH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 91 | £4,176 | C | 84% |
73 HENWOOD ROAD M20 4XQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £332,250 | 81 | £4,102 | D | 83% |
4 RIPPINGHAM ROAD M20 3EX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 100 | £3,150 | D | 83% |