HouseValuation
Home·M20·Valuation

25, BRADSHAW AVENUE, M20 3FF

Flat·42·EPC E
Estimated value
£200,214

Median £4,767/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £205,000£320,000
Estimated value: £200,214Last sold (Sept 2005): £64,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near M20 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
EVERETT COURT (FLAT 13) ALDBOROUGH CLOSE
M20 3DT · Flat
Mar 2026£218,50040£5,463E91%
BARRY COURT (FLAT 19) PALATINE ROAD
M20 3LQ · Flat
Nov 2025£105,00047£2,234E87%
EVERETT COURT (FLAT 20) ALDBOROUGH CLOSE
M20 3DT · Flat
Sept 2025£155,00040£3,875E85%
THE KENSINGTON, 61 (APARTMENT 2) PALATINE ROAD
M20 3LT · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00043£5,116D85%
5 (FLAT 2) LANCASTER ROAD
M20 2TY · Flat
Feb 2026£320,00045£7,111E85%
BARRY COURT (FLAT 25) PALATINE ROAD
M20 3LQ · Flat
Jul 2025£117,50047£2,500E84%
HAGUE COURT (FLAT 1) HAGUE ROAD
M20 4ZB · Flat
Nov 2025£165,00041£4,024E82%
79 - 81 (FLAT 1) CLYDE ROAD
M20 2WW · Flat
Dec 2025£205,00043£4,767D80%
ALBANY COURT (FLAT 7) REDCAR AVENUE
M20 3DY · Flat
Sept 2025£210,00044£4,773C79%
BEECH HOUSE (FLAT 11) THE BEECHES