Estimated value
£810,474
Median £5,034/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £790,000£1,010,000
Estimated value: £810,474Last sold (Sept 2021): £749,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near M20 2WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 BLOOMESBURY AVENUE M20 2BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,010,000 | 173 | £5,838 | B | 90% |
17 WINCHESTER PARK M20 2TN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £780,000 | 150 | £5,200 | C | 82% |
16A HESKETH AVENUE M20 2QW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £790,000 | 174 | £4,540 | C | 82% |
892 WILMSLOW ROAD M20 5PG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 184 | £2,826 | C | 81% |
92 DENE ROAD M20 2GU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £825,000 | 167 | £4,940 | D | 78% |
18 FORD LANE M20 2TJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £730,000 | 145 | £5,034 | C | 78% |
20 CLAREMONT GROVE M20 2GL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £870,000 | 177 | £4,915 | D | 78% |
12 MOSSWOOD PARK M20 5QW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £699,999 | 117 | £5,983 | C | 77% |