Estimated value
£618,540
Median £4,758/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £575,000£707,000
Estimated value: £618,540Last sold (Jan 2020): £410,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near M20 2LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 ARLEY AVENUE M20 2LQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 149 | £3,658 | D | 89% |
13 THE BEECHES MEWS M20 2PF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 114 | £3,816 | C | 88% |
86 OLD LANSDOWNE ROAD M20 2WX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £707,000 | 138 | £5,123 | D | 87% |
12 MONTMANO DRIVE M20 2EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 124 | £3,992 | C | 84% |
5 DENE PARK M20 2GF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 124 | £4,839 | D | 84% |
7 ARLEY AVENUE M20 2LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 135 | £4,259 | C | 84% |
4 KENILWORTH AVENUE M20 2LJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £612,000 | 120 | £5,100 | D | 84% |
21 ORCHARD STREET M20 2LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 90 | £5,556 | D | 83% |
75 HOUSEMAN CRESCENT M20 2JD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 124 | £4,435 | C | 83% |