HouseValuation
Home·M20·Valuation

24, CLEARWATER DRIVE, M20 2ED

Semi-detached·161·EPC C
Estimated value
£791,315

Median £4,915/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£569,500Median £740,000£1,010,000
Estimated value: £791,315Last sold (Jun 2014): £395,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near M20 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 FORD LANE
M20 2TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£730,000145£5,034C87%
20 CLAREMONT GROVE
M20 2GL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£870,000177£4,915D87%
116 OLD LANSDOWNE ROAD
M20 2NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,010,000167£6,048D86%
19 DALSTON DRIVE
M20 5LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,000142£4,331C85%
183 GEORGIA AVENUE
M20 1LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£569,500145£3,928C85%
15 ASHWOOD AVENUE
M20 2YB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£740,000166£4,458D85%
10 CLAREMONT GROVE
M20 2GL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£714,000142£5,028E84%
66 NORTHEN GROVE
M20 2NW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£657,500149£4,413C83%
32 DARLEY AVENUE
M20 2YD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£740,000207£3,575C83%
22 FORDBANK ROAD
M20 2TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000132£5,682C83%

Dig deeper into this address