Estimated value
£403,192
Median £3,992/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £435,000£610,000
Estimated value: £403,192Last sold (Sept 2018): £325,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near M20 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 THE BEECHES MEWS M20 2PF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 114 | £3,816 | C | 91% |
12 MONTMANO DRIVE M20 2EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 124 | £3,992 | C | 88% |
21 ORCHARD STREET M20 2LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 90 | £5,556 | D | 86% |
11 THE BEECHES MEWS M20 2PF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 105 | £3,952 | C | 85% |
64 DENE ROAD M20 2SU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 110 | £5,545 | C | 85% |
151 GEORGIA AVENUE M20 1LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 89 | £4,607 | C | 84% |
4 RIPPINGHAM ROAD M20 3EX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 100 | £3,150 | D | 83% |
19 DISLEY AVENUE M20 1JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £488,000 | 90 | £5,422 | C | 83% |
15 CRESSWELL GROVE M20 2NH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 108 | £1,713 | D | 82% |