Estimated value
£373,240
Median £2,666/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £280,000£563,556
Estimated value: £373,240Last sold (Sept 2014): £96,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near M19 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 PORTVILLE ROAD M19 3DN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £315,000 | 117 | £2,692 | C | 82% |
42 MONICA GROVE M19 2BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £563,556 | 137 | £4,114 | C | 82% |
103 BARLOW ROAD M19 3FF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 101 | £2,475 | D | 81% |
18 CLARE ROAD M19 2GP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 121 | £3,306 | D | 80% |
3 DORSET ROAD M19 3NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 71 | £3,944 | C | 79% |
16 HORNBEAM ROAD M19 3EW · Terraced | May 2025 | £230,000 | 128 | £1,797 | D | 79% |
12 CARRILL GROVE M19 3AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 114 | £2,105 | D | 79% |
13 GORDON AVENUE M19 3WG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 84 | £2,381 | C | 78% |
9 WORSLEY GROVE M19 3AF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £265,000 | 124 | £2,137 | D | 78% |