Estimated value
£306,774
Median £2,622/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £263,500£317,500
Estimated value: £306,774Last sold (Jun 2025): £315,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near M19 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
103 BARLOW ROAD M19 3FF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 101 | £2,475 | D | 87% |
12 CARRILL GROVE M19 3AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 114 | £2,105 | D | 85% |
13 GORDON AVENUE M19 3WG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 84 | £2,381 | C | 84% |
93 LANGDALE AVENUE M19 3WS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £282,550 | 106 | £2,666 | C | 84% |
16 ROSENEATH AVENUE M19 3LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 82 | £2,622 | C | 83% |
8 ELTHAM STREET M19 3AL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £272,500 | 108 | £2,523 | C | 83% |
7 DALNY STREET M19 3NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £263,500 | 84 | £3,137 | C | 83% |
6 DANFORTH GROVE M19 2TD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £317,500 | 105 | £3,024 | C | 83% |
4 PASCAL STREET M19 3WW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,650 | 89 | £3,322 | C | 82% |