HouseValuation
Home·M19·Valuation

69, BARLOW ROAD, M19 3DB

Terraced·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,470

Median £3,238/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £220,000£280,000
Estimated value: £210,470Last sold (Sept 2008): £110,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near M19 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 DORSET ROAD
M19 3NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00071£3,944C91%
41 GUILDFORD ROAD
M19 3FZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£184,00067£2,746C90%
3 CHINWELL VIEW
M19 3EP · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00073£2,945C88%
17 ST MARKS STREET
M19 3HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00068£3,235C87%
16 ELTHAM STREET
M19 3AL · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00071£3,310C87%
5 DEEPCAR STREET
M19 3BA · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00069£2,319C87%
10 WETHERALL STREET
M19 3GE · Terraced
Feb 2026£197,50061£3,238D87%
6 LIVESEY STREET
M19 2GU · Terraced
Mar 2026£278,00074£3,757C86%
8 HARWICH CLOSE
M19 3EZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,00074£2,257D86%
14 LANGTHORNE STREET
M19 2GR · Terraced
Feb 2026£253,68073£3,475C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address