HouseValuation
Home·M19·Valuation

49, BARLOW ROAD, M19 3DB

Semi-detached·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£339,768

Median £3,267/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £330,000£480,000
Estimated value: £339,768Last sold (Nov 2021): £245,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near M19 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
M19 3WT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00091£4,505D86%
1 WESTMINSTER STREET
M19 3FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,50090£2,194D84%
137 KINGSWAY
M19 2LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00091£3,077D83%
27 GREENWAY AVENUE
M19 3LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,00091£3,681D82%
16 SYLVANDALE AVENUE
M19 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00089£5,393D82%
23 HOMESTEAD CRESCENT
M19 1GJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00094£3,883D81%
103 BARLOW ROAD
M19 3FF · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,000101£2,475D81%
210 BROOM LANE
M19 3LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£276,00092£3,000D81%
3 LOSTOCK AVENUE
M19 3QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00079£2,785D81%
300 MOSELEY ROAD
M19 2LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000101£3,267D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address