HouseValuation
Home·M19·Valuation

80, MILWAIN ROAD, M19 2PR

Semi-detached·167·EPC C
Estimated value
£478,789

Median £2,867/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £475,000£675,000
Estimated value: £478,789Last sold (Apr 2023): £450,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near M19 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 WINDSOR ROAD
M19 2EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000204£2,843C84%
33A LINDSAY ROAD
M19 2JE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£365,000150£2,433C84%
35 LINDSAY AVENUE
M19 2AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000136£2,206D82%
74 MILWAIN ROAD
M19 2PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£530,000130£4,077D82%
44 KINGSWAY
M19 2DD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£410,000143£2,867B81%
97 BURNAGE LANE
M19 2WN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000153£2,288E80%
189 SLADE LANE
M19 2AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£675,000209£3,230D80%
189 KINGSWAY
M19 2ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,000119£2,857C80%
3 ERRWOOD CRESCENT
M19 2NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£629,000132£4,765C80%
19 MILWAIN ROAD
M19 2PX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,000138£3,442C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address