Estimated value
£488,984
Median £3,217/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £400,000£563,556
Estimated value: £488,984Last sold (Dec 2020): £325,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near M19 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 WINDSOR ROAD M19 2EB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £444,000 | 138 | £3,217 | D | 88% |
35 LINDSAY AVENUE M19 2AR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 136 | £2,206 | D | 85% |
56 MONICA GROVE M19 2BN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 133 | £1,842 | D | 85% |
8 BEECH RANGE M19 2EU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 131 | £2,901 | D | 85% |
42 MONICA GROVE M19 2BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £563,556 | 137 | £4,114 | C | 84% |
102 BURNAGE LANE M19 2NG · Terraced | May 2025 | £395,000 | 137 | £2,883 | D | 82% |
18 CLARE ROAD M19 2GP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 121 | £3,306 | D | 82% |
12 MONTROSE CRESCENT M19 2GF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £475,000 | 140 | £3,393 | D | 81% |
1148 STOCKPORT ROAD M19 2TJ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £290,000 | 136 | £2,132 | D | 80% |