HouseValuation
Home·M19·Valuation

7, LINDSAY AVENUE, M19 2AR

Semi-detached·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£294,030

Median £3,267/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £330,000£480,000
Estimated value: £294,030Last sold (Jul 2021): £360,125

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near M19 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
137 KINGSWAY
M19 2LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00091£3,077D88%
16 SYLVANDALE AVENUE
M19 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00089£5,393D87%
300 MOSELEY ROAD
M19 2LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000101£3,267D85%
6 LYNTON DRIVE
M19 2LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00092£1,576D84%
25 LINDSAY AVENUE
M19 2AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£350,00091£3,846D84%
150 SLADE LANE
M19 2AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£408,00097£4,206D83%
69 CRINGLE ROAD
M19 2RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00092£4,076D83%
5 GRIFFIN GROVE
M19 2QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00085£3,059E83%
61 CLAYPIT CRESCENT
M19 2ZL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,37593£2,638B82%
63 CLAYPIT CRESCENT
M19 2ZL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,37593£2,638B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address