Estimated value
£217,436
Median £2,861/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £226,000£260,000
Estimated value: £217,436Last sold (Jul 2021): £175,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near M18 7TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 CARDRONA STREET M18 7TH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £236,000 | 76 | £3,105 | C | 97% |
4 CARDRONA STREET M18 7TH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 75 | £3,400 | C | 96% |
5 UNDERWOOD CLOSE M18 8UY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 74 | £3,514 | C | 86% |
26 MANBY ROAD M18 7RR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £226,000 | 79 | £2,861 | D | 86% |
22 FALSHAW WAY M18 7TG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 76 | £2,763 | C | 85% |
15 MONKTON AVENUE M18 7PD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | C | 85% |
31 ANNABLE ROAD M18 8QR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 69 | £2,609 | C | 85% |
60 COURIER STREET M18 8SY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | C | 85% |