HouseValuation
Home·M18·Valuation

4, CARDRONA STREET, M18 7TH

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,575

Median £2,861/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £226,000£265,000
Estimated value: £214,575Last sold (Feb 2026): £255,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near M18 7TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CARDRONA STREET
M18 7TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£236,00076£3,105C97%
5 UNDERWOOD CLOSE
M18 8UY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00074£3,514C86%
26 MANBY ROAD
M18 7RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£226,00079£2,861D86%
22 FALSHAW WAY
M18 7TG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00076£2,763C85%
15 MONKTON AVENUE
M18 7PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00075£2,800C85%
31 ANNABLE ROAD
M18 8QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00069£2,609C85%
60 COURIER STREET
M18 8SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00077£1,818C85%
1 FLEET STREET
M18 8TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00076£3,026C84%
13 REDACRE ROAD
M18 8RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00075£2,600C84%
20 FAIRGROUND ROAD
M18 7FJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00071£3,732B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address