HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

22, COLERIDGE ROAD, M16 9QU

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£418,600

Median £4,025/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,500Median £431,500£475,000
Estimated value: £418,600Last sold (Dec 2021): £320,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near M16 9QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 RUSKIN ROAD
M16 9GS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000101£4,604C87%
9 MORLAND ROAD
M16 9WZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000118£4,025D87%
61 ADDISON CRESCENT
M16 0LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00090£2,889D86%
41 VICTORIA ROAD
M16 8DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£466,00089£5,236D86%
214 KINGS ROAD
M16 0GR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000103£3,689D84%
47 WORTHINGTON STREET
M16 9LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£252,50093£2,715D83%
19 WALTER STREET
M16 9GB · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00094£3,191D83%
46 BEDFORD ROAD
M16 0JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£431,500106£4,071D83%
46 BEDFORD ROAD
M16 0JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£431,500106£4,071D83%
277 KINGS ROAD
M16 0HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000103£3,786D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address