HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

47, THORPE STREET, M16 9PR

Terraced·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£382,920

Median £3,191/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £325,000£460,000
Estimated value: £382,920Last sold (Dec 2022): £330,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near M16 9PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 THORPE STREET
M16 9PR · Terraced
Mar 2025£370,000104£3,558D87%
2 WIMBLEDON CLOSE
M16 9FT · Terraced
Mar 2026£460,000111£4,144B85%
7 RUSSELL ROAD
M16 8DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£393,512115£3,422D85%
45 PREMIER STREET
M16 9WB · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,000103£3,155C85%
9 BERRIEDALE CLOSE
M16 8EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,000119£2,605D84%
114 STAMFORD STREET
M16 9LR · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,000114£2,632D84%
7 WELLINGTON AVENUE
M16 8JG · Terraced
Jan 2026£232,000130£1,785D84%
4 KHARTOUM STREET
M16 9WE · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00087£3,851D83%
47 WORTHINGTON STREET
M16 9LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£252,50093£2,715D83%
19 WALTER STREET
M16 9GB · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00094£3,191D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address