HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

131, KINGS ROAD, M16 9NU

Semi-detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£454,062

Median £3,983/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £445,000£478,000
Estimated value: £454,062Last sold (Oct 2024): £387,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near M16 9NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 RUSKIN ROAD
M16 9GS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000101£4,604C87%
9 MORLAND ROAD
M16 9WZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000118£4,025D87%
93 KINGS ROAD
M16 9WY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,000122£3,238D87%
214 KINGS ROAD
M16 0GR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000103£3,689D85%
3 BOOTH ROAD
M16 9RX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,000123£3,618D84%
46 BEDFORD ROAD
M16 0JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£431,500106£4,071D83%
46 BEDFORD ROAD
M16 0JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£431,500106£4,071D83%
277 KINGS ROAD
M16 0HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000103£3,786D82%
13 LINDUM AVENUE
M16 9NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£462,500117£3,953C82%
21 WORDSWORTH ROAD
M16 9QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£478,000120£3,983D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address