HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

161, AYRES ROAD, M16 9NS

Detached·184·EPC D
Estimated value
£620,080

Median £3,370/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £575,000£795,000
Estimated value: £620,080Last sold (Feb 1995): £45,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near M16 9NS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 HOLWOOD DRIVE
M16 8WS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£417,500163£2,561C77%
23 MAYFIELD ROAD
M16 8FU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£620,000184£3,370C75%
76 DUDLEY ROAD
M16 8DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£795,000181£4,392D75%
19 ST AUSTELL ROAD
M16 8WQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000161£3,571C74%
142 MANLEY ROAD
M16 8WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000150£4,633D73%
24 ST HILDAS ROAD
M16 9PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£395,000190£2,079D73%
9 WALTHAM ROAD
M16 8PG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,000189£1,323D72%
4 BURFORD ROAD
M16 8EL · Detached
Jul 2025£650,000151£4,305D72%
149 AYRES ROAD
M16 9WR · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£452,250174£2,599D72%
51 HENRIETTA STREET
M16 9PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000132£2,879C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address