HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

16, PREMIER STREET, M16 9ND

Terraced·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£382,130

Median £3,710/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £345,000£460,000
Estimated value: £382,130Last sold (Nov 2013): £160,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near M16 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 PREMIER STREET
M16 9ND · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00099£2,424C90%
47 WORTHINGTON STREET
M16 9LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£252,50093£2,715D89%
19 WALTER STREET
M16 9GB · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00094£3,191D89%
30 STAMFORD STREET
M16 9JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00094£3,723C87%
5 FULFORD STREET
M16 9PX · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,00090£3,778C85%
2 WIMBLEDON CLOSE
M16 9FT · Terraced
Mar 2026£460,000111£4,144B85%
7 RUSSELL ROAD
M16 8DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£393,512115£3,422D85%
29 ALBION STREET
M16 9LZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£345,00093£3,710D85%
45 PREMIER STREET
M16 9WB · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,000103£3,155C85%
20 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
M16 0AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£377,000100£3,770D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address