HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

158, STAMFORD STREET, M16 9LU

Terraced·157·EPC E
Estimated value
£537,254

Median £3,422/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £460,000£735,000
Estimated value: £537,254Last sold (Nov 2014): £185,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near M16 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
156 AYRES ROAD
M16 9QB · Terraced
Sept 2025£425,000149£2,852D82%
46 YORK AVENUE
M16 0AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£352,400118£2,986E77%
10 CROMWELL AVENUE
M16 0BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000137£2,993E76%
69 CLARENDON ROAD
M16 8JF · Terraced
Aug 2025£462,000144£3,208D76%
142 MANLEY ROAD
M16 8WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000150£4,633D76%
10 VICTORIA ROAD
M16 8DP · Terraced
Aug 2025£535,000138£3,877D76%
2 WIMBLEDON CLOSE
M16 9FT · Terraced
Mar 2026£460,000111£4,144B76%
7 RUSSELL ROAD
M16 8DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£393,512115£3,422D76%
12 GREEN WALK
M16 9RF · Semi-detached
May 2025£735,000145£5,069E76%
9 BERRIEDALE CLOSE
M16 8EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,000119£2,605D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address