HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

69, LANGSHAW STREET, M16 9LE

Semi-detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£499,974

Median £3,623/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £465,000£695,000
Estimated value: £499,974Last sold (Oct 2005): £114,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near M16 9LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MORLAND ROAD
M16 9WZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000118£4,025D87%
93 KINGS ROAD
M16 9WY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,000122£3,238D87%
142 MANLEY ROAD
M16 8WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000150£4,633D85%
3 BOOTH ROAD
M16 9RX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,000123£3,618D84%
51 HENRIETTA STREET
M16 9PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000132£2,879C84%
12 RUSKIN ROAD
M16 9GS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000101£4,604C81%
7 COLLEGE DRIVE
M16 0AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000138£3,623C81%
98 STANLEY ROAD
M16 9DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£358,000132£2,712D81%
252 AYRES ROAD
M16 9GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£440,000149£2,953D81%
21 WORDSWORTH ROAD
M16 9QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£478,000120£3,983D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address